?

Log in

 
 
19 January 2006 @ 07:05 am
A "meme" to give you some more information about me...  
So I probably should give you all a little bit of information about me. Since I am really no good at introducing myself, I have a little 'meme' I have filled out, and respectfully put behind an LJ cut. If you have any other questions about me, feel free to reply with your question.



Name: Veriria

Alias: V, Ver, Veri, or plain Veriria (although it's not quite "plain")

Sex: Female (I think)

Race: Human

Ethnicity (Country you are from): American, duh!

Current Location: Terra Firma

Date of birth: February 5th, 1982

Birthplace: Chicago, IL

Height: 5 feet 1 inch

Weight: 150 lbs. ya rly!

Shoe Size: 8 1/2

Eye Color: Green-Blue

Hair Color: Naturally blonde, dyed black

Birthmarks/Tattoos/Piercings: 2 tattoos, one birthmark on the booty

Dating/Marital Status: Living with my boyfriend xombie

Sexual Orientation: Straight but with bi-sexual thoughts ;)

Family: I have one

Pets: Two black cats, Maestro (yellow eyes), and Rozz (green eyes)

School(s): Not yet

Occupation: Work on-board a train

Favorite Color: Pink and purple!

Favorite Movie:Oh, so many ;_; RHPS, Mortal Combat, The Matrix, LOTR, STAR WARS, STAR TREK, Stargate, Old-school horror, Interview with a Vampire, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

Favorite Band/Musician: I tend to just listen to the music and feel it, not so much pay attention to particular bands and/or the names of their songs. However I do tend to listen to japanese pop music and classical music to a techno beat as of late...

Favorite Video Game: Most Final Fantasy games :D And DDR yays!

Favorite Book: Oh I love books! From sci-fi to fantasy there isn't much I won't read.

Favorite Food: BBQ!

Favorite Beverage: Diet Coke.

----------
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: null